Staff – Governors – Council

STAFF 
Name Role Responsibility
Darren Amesbury
Headteacher Leadership & School Improvement, Child Protection, Assessment, CPD, Performance. Management
Mary Worthington Year 6 Teacher Mathematics, Art
Abbie Talbot Year 6 Teacher English, Assessment, Upper KS2
Jennifer Williams Year 5 Teacher ICT/Art
Larisa Hodgkins
Year 5 Teacher Art/G & T 
Millie O’Connor Year 4 Teacher Mathematics
Alexandra Ratcliffe
Year 4 Teacher
Joshua Whelan Year 3 Teacher
Samantha Clarke Year 3 Teacher Topic/EAL/Lower KS2
Natalie Brown Year 2 Teacher
Amanda Ward Year 2 Teacher Assistant Head Teacher Key Stage 1, English, Assessment, Behaviour
Nadia Aslam Year 1 Teacher Science
Emily McGovern Year 1 Teacher
Olivia Holden Reception 2 Teacher Science/Topic
Sarah Conway Reception 1 Teacher Assistant Head Teacher EYFS, Assessment, Behaviour
Michelle Starczewska Teacher Nursery ICT
Catherine Evans Teacher Nursery RE
Alice Ingram Teacher Nursery TEFAL/EAL
Kate Spink Teacher Nursery D & T
Natalie Betts Teacher
Katie Butler Teacher Assistant Head Teacher Key Stage 2 / Assessment/Behaviour
Naomi Fearon Resourced Provision Teacher Resourced Provision Leader, PSHE
Kerry Butler Resourced Provision Teacher (Temporary) Resourced Provision 
Katie Hanson Teacher Assessment/SEND
David Parkhill Teacher  
Byron Calame Peripatetic Teacher  
Emma Tickle Teacher supporting KS1  
Catherine MacPherson Teacher supporting Year 6

 

SUPPORT STAFF
Name Role Name Role
Trisha Stevenson School Business Manager, EVC, SLT, Safeguarding Brian Johnson Site Manager, H&S, ICT (hard ware), Breakfast  club co-ordinator..
Cyanne Holt Administrator, First Aider Linda Jones Caretaker
Angela Nilan HLTA, Behaviour, P.E. (after school), PSHE Lynne Matthews TA Reception 2 Breakfast Club After school club
Sam Bartholomew Nursery Key Person, After School Club Sumi Begum TA Year 2 (NB) Wednesday to Friday
Kristina Conway TA Year 3 (SC), After School Club First Aider Tracey McCormick TA Reception 1 (SC), After School Care Leader
Calum Savage TA Resource Provision, After School Club Helen Bott TA Year 4 (AR), After School Club
Louise Baird TA Year 3 (JW), After School Club, First Aider Tom Bainbrige  Sports Coach
Richard Corbett Student Counsellor, Safeguarding/PSHE Vivienne Clutton  TA Year 2 (NB) Monday to Wednesday
June Walsh TA Year 6 (AT), After School Club Charisse Bonney TA Year 5 (LH) Library
Bernadette Bowles TA Resource Provision, After School Club Dayle Anderson TA Year 2 (AW), After School Club
Amy Gallagher TA Resource Provision, After School Club Karen Shaw TA Year 5 (LH)
Sarah Rowley TA Year 1 (EM), After School Club Amanda Morgan Catering Manager
Clare Watkins TA 1:1 Support Year 5 (JW) Joanne Smith 1 to 1 Year 1 (EM)
Jenny Kelly Attendance Officer, Family Support Worker and Safeguarding, First Aider Rebecca Waters Breakfast Club, Catering Assistant
Shiobhan McKinlay TA 1:1 Support Year 1 (NA) Rosa Box Breakfast Club, Cleaner, Lunchtime Organiser
Tracey Davies Catering Assistant Hayley McClendon 1:1 Year 3 (SC)
Helen Singh Lunchtime Organiser, Cleaner Ruth Meehan 1:1 Year 5 (LH)
Helen Bott TA Year 4 (AR) Jennifer Scholes TA Nursery
Shahed Hussain Asaad Nursery Assistant Lorraine Gent Lunchtime Organiser
Jackie Anstee TA 1:1 Year 3 (SC) Ruth Meehan TA 1:1 Year 4 (JW)
Natalie Jarvis TA 1:1 Year 3 (SC), Lunchtime Organiser Frankie Martin TA Year 6 (MW)
Sandra Hildebrandt Lunchtime Organiser Lorraine Walton Cleaner
Debbie Lewis Lunchtime Organiser  Yvonne Stealey Lunchtime Organiser
Sara Murray Lunchtime Organiser  Lisa Martin Breakfast Club, Catering Assistant
Ulrica Lundin Catering Assistant Sarah Wolstenholme Lunchtime Organiser
Sherri Kinnin Breakfast Club, Cleaner

Governing Body

The Governing Body has a strategic role, and is accountable for its decisions. It sets aims and objectives and agrees, monitors and reviews policies,targets and priorities.

Full Governor Details

School Council

The school council at Rack House Primary School meet monthly to discuss issues relevant to themselves and their peers. Two children are elected annually from each year group, starting from year one. At present the school councillors are in the process of sponsoring a child from India and their next challenge is to come up with some ideas about how they can raise the money for this sponsorship.

  • Find Us on Facebook
  • Ofsted - Parent View

© 2015 Rack House Primary School